Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month
<< May

June

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
266th Sunday of Easter
9:15am
Parish Eucharist in Church
11:00am
Family Eucharist in Hall
5:30pm
Choral Evensong (BCP) in Church with Festival Choir
27Bank Holiday - Half-Term
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Community Fun Day in the Hall
28

2910:00am
Holy Communion in Hall Chapel
30Ascension Day
Day 1 - Thy Kingdom Come Pilgrimage
7:30pm
Eucharist in Church
31Day 2 - Thy Kingdom Come Pilgrimage


1

 
2Seventh Sunday of Easter
9:15am
Parish Eucharist in Church
9:30am - 10:30am
Café Church in the Church Hall
5:30pm
Communion (BCP) in Church
3Day 3 - Thy Kingdom Come Pilgrimage
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Scramblers
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Element 4:12 Youth Group.(Age:10+)
7:30pm
Community Knitting Group in Hall
4Day 4 - Thy Kingdom Come Pilgrimage
2:00pm
Mothers' Union
5Day 5 - Thy Kingdom Come Pilgrimage
10:00am
Holy Communion in Hall Chapel
6Day 6 - Thy Kingdom Come Pilgrimage
10:00am
Pram Service in Hall
10:00am - 10:30am
Stokesley Deanery Pilgrimage Prayers in Church
7Day 7 - Thy Kingdom Come Pilgrimage


810:00am - 12:00pm
Summer Fayre
12:00pm
Wedding in Church
9Pentecost
9:15am
Parish Eucharist in Church
11:00am
Family Service in Hall
4:00pm
Stokesley Deanery Service at St Mary Magdalene Yarm
6:00pm
Pentecost Praise at St Cuthbert's Marton
103:30pm - 5:00pm
Scramblers (Ages 4-7yrs Youth Group)
7:30pm
Community Knitting Group in Hall
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Element 4:12 Youth Group.(Age:10+)
11

1210:00am
Holy Communion in Hall Chapel
1310:00am
Pram Service in Hall
7:30pm
Deanery Mothers Union Service
14

15

16Trinity Sunday
9:15am
Parish Eucharist in Church
5:30pm
Holy Communion (BCP) in Church
173:30pm - 5:00pm
Scramblers (Ages 4-7yrs Youth Group)
7:30pm
Community Knitting Group in Hall
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Element 4:12 Youth Group.(Age:10+)
187:30pm
Mothers' Union
1910:00am
Holy Communion in Hall Chapel
12:45pm
Ladies' Luncheon Club
2010:00am
Pram Service in Hall
21

22

231st Sunday after Trinity
9:15am
Parish Eucharist in Church
11:00am
Family Eucharist in Hall
5:30pm
Choral Evensong (BCP) in Church with Festival Choir
243:30pm - 5:00pm
Scramblers (Ages 4-7yrs Youth Group)
7:30pm
Community Knitting Group in Hall
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Element 4:12 Youth Group.(Age:10+)
25

2610:00am
Holy Communion in Hall Chapel
2710:00am
Pram Service in Hall
28

29

302nd Sunday after Trinity
9:15am
Parish Eucharist in Church
10:00am
Ordination Service
5:30pm
Evensong (BCP) in Church
13:30pm - 5:00pm
Scramblers
7:30pm
Community Knitting Group in the Hall
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Element 4:12 Youth Group
 
22:00pm
Mothers' Union
 
310:00am
Holy Communion in Hall Chapel
 
410:00am
Pram Service in Hall
10:00am
Funeral of the Revd Judy Cook, in Church
 
57:00pm - 9:00pm
Children's Charity Concert in St Mary's Church
 
6

 

<< May
This church website is powered by Church Edit | Privacy Notice